WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours behind of Tonga Time
11:30 am11:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 4:30 pm16:30 in TOT

Kalabahi to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in TOT

11:30 am11:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 4:30 pm16:30 TOT

Kalabahi, Indonesia TOT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62