Indonesia
WIB
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kebomas, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Erandio, Spain

Kebomas to Erandio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kebomas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Erandio

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kebomas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erandio, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kebomas, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Erandio, Spain

Kebomas, Indonesia Erandio, Spain
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kebomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kebomas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
75,982
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Erandio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erandio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehrandio, Erandio, ai lan di ao, ayrandayw, erandio, Ерандіо, Эрандио, إيراندايو, エランディオ, 埃兰迪奥
Population
24,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34