Indonesia
WIB
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 8:30 am08:30 in Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Klaten to Concepcion del Uruguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-10am in Concepcion del Uruguay

6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 8:30 am08:30 Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Klaten, Indonesia Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Concepcion del Uruguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concepcion del Uruguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Concepcion del Uruguay, Concepción del Uruguay, Konseps'jon-del'-Urugvaj, Konseps'on-del'-Urugvaj, Konsepsion del Urugvajus, knspsywn dl awrwgway, kwnsbsywn dyl awrwghway, wu la gui he pan kang sai pu xi weng, Консепсьйон-дель-Уругвай, Консепсьон-дель-Уругвай, קונספסיון דל אורוגוואי, كونسبسيون ديل أوروغواي, کنسپسیون دل اوروگوای, კონსეპსიონ-დელ-ურუგვაი, 乌拉圭河畔康塞普西翁
Population
67,895
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' S Latitude / 58° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54