Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Bom Jesus do Itabapoana, Brazil

Klaten to Bom Jesus do Itabapoana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bom Jesus do Itabapoana

5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Bom Jesus do Itabapoana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Bom Jesus do Itabapoana, Brazil

Klaten, Indonesia Bom Jesus do Itabapoana, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bom Jesus do Itabapoana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bom Jesus do Itabapoana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Jesus de Itabapoana, Bon-Zhezus-du-Itabapoana, Бон-Жезус-ду-Итабапоана
Population
30,821
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 41° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55