Indonesia
WIB
China
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+06:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in Zhanjiang, China

Klaten to Zhanjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Zhanjiang

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Zhanjiang, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 Zhanjiang, China

Klaten, Indonesia Zhanjiang, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Zhanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-chiang, Chan-chiang-shih, Chankiang, Chzhan'czjan, Fort Bayard, Hsi-ying, Kwangchow, Kwangchowan, Kwangchowwan, Tram Giang, Trạm Giang, Tsamkong, ZHA, Zhanjiang, Zhanjiang Shi, zhan jiang, zhan jiang shi, Чжаньцзян, جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى, 湛江, 湛江市
Population
637,790
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86