Indonesia
WIB
Iran
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in Amol, Iran

Klaten to Amol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Amol

10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Amol, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 Amol, Iran

Klaten, Indonesia Amol, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Amol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Amol, Amol', Amul, aml, Āmol, Амоль, آمل
Population
199,382
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 52° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98