Indonesia
WIB
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Safed, Israel

Klaten to Safed call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Safed

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Safed, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Safed, Israel

Klaten, Indonesia Safed, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Safed Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Safed Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cfat, Safad, Safed, Safet, Sfat, Tsefat, Tsfat, Zefat, cai fa te, ceppat, jepateu, sfd, tspati, tsufatto, zpt, Сафед, Цфат, צפת, صفد, சேப்பாத், ცფათი, Ẕefat, ツファット, 采法特, 제파트
Population
27,816
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972