Indonesia
WIB
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Oak Harbor, WA, USA

Klaten to Oak Harbor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Klaten which corresponds to 6am-8am in Oak Harbor

1:00 pm13:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Oak Harbor, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Oak Harbor, WA, USA

Klaten, Indonesia Oak Harbor, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Oak Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ODW, Oak Harbor, Oakharbor, Ouk Kharbor, Ouk Kharbur, awk harbwr, awk harbwr washyngtn, okuhaba, xiang gang shi, Оук Харбор, Оук Харбър, أوك هاربور, اوک هاربور، واشینگتن, オークハーバー, 橡港市
Population
22,693
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1