Indonesia
WITA
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of Golf Time Zone
5:00 pm17:00 in Klungkung, Indonesia is 4:00 pm16:00 in G

Klungkung to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Klungkung which corresponds to 8am-5pm in G

5:00 pm17:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Klungkung, Indonesia / 4:00 pm16:00 G

Klungkung, Indonesia G
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Golf Time Zone

Offset: G is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

G representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for G
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time