WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
1:30 pm13:30 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia is 12:15 pm12:15 in Dharan, Nepal

Lhokseumawe to Dharan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:15am-6pm in Lhokseumawe which corresponds to 8am-4:45pm in Dharan

1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:15 pm12:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dharan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia / 12:15 pm12:15 Dharan, Nepal

Lhokseumawe, Indonesia Dharan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 10:45 pm
1am 11:45 pm
2am 12:45 am
3am 1:45 am
4am 2:45 am
5am 3:45 am
6am 4:45 am
7am 5:45 am
8am 6:45 am
9am 7:45 am
10am 8:45 am
11am 9:45 am
12pm (noon) 10:45 am
1pm 11:45 am
2pm 12:45 pm
3pm 1:45 pm
4pm 2:45 pm
5pm 3:45 pm
6pm 4:45 pm
7pm 5:45 pm
8pm 6:45 pm
9pm 7:45 pm
10pm 8:45 pm
11pm 9:45 pm
0:00 22:45
1:00 23:45
2:00 0:45
3:00 1:45
4:00 2:45
5:00 3:45
6:00 4:45
7:00 5:45
8:00 6:45
9:00 7:45
10:00 8:45
11:00 9:45
12:00 10:45
13:00 11:45
14:00 12:45
15:00 13:45
16:00 14:45
17:00 15:45
18:00 16:45
19:00 17:45
20:00 18:45
21:00 19:45
22:00 20:45
23:00 21:45

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Dharan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dharan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān, Dharān Bāzār
Population
108,600
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977