WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Margahayukencana, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Banting, Malaysia

Margahayukencana to Banting call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Margahayukencana which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Banting

5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Margahayukencana, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Banting, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Margahayukencana, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Banting, Malaysia

Margahayukencana, Indonesia Banting, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Margahayukencana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Margahayukencana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Margahajoe, Margahaju, Margahayu, Margahayukencana
Population
83,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 107° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Banting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Banting Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Banting
Population
48,240
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 48' N Latitude / 101° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60