Indonesia
WIB
India
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Medan, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Kondagaon, India

Medan to Kondagaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Medan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kondagaon

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Medan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Medan, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Kondagaon, India

Medan, Indonesia Kondagaon, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Medan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Medan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Medan, Kuta Medan, Kuta Mèdan, Kutha Medan, MES, Medan, Medana, Medanas, Medano, Mentan, mdan, me dan, medan, metan, mian lan, mydan, Μεντάν, Медан, مدان, ميدان, میدان ، انڈونیشیا, மேடான், เมดาน, メダン, 棉蘭, 메단
Population
1,750,971
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91