Indonesia
WIB
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Palembang, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in Ciudad Apodaca, Mexico

Palembang to Ciudad Apodaca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Palembang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ciudad Apodaca

11:30 pm23:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Apodaca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Palembang, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 Ciudad Apodaca, Mexico

Palembang, Indonesia Ciudad Apodaca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ciudad Apodaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Apodaca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Apodaca, Apodaka, Ciudad Apodaca, Opstina Apodaca, Opština Apodaca, Sijudad Apodaka, a bo da ka, apwdaka, Аподака, Сијудад Аподака, آپوداکا, აპოდაკა, 阿波達卡
Population
467,157
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 100° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52