Indonesia
WIB
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Palembang, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Hazel Grove, United Kingdom

Palembang to Hazel Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Hazel Grove

8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hazel Grove, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Palembang, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Hazel Grove, United Kingdom

Palembang, Indonesia Hazel Grove, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Hazel Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hazel Grove Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hazel Grove
Population
15,265
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 2° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44