Indonesia
WIB
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia is 6:30 pm18:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA

Pangkalanbuun to New Iberia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pangkalanbuun which corresponds to 7am-9am in New Iberia

6:30 am06:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia / 6:30 pm18:30 New Iberia, LA, USA

Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia New Iberia, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Pangkalanbuun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pangkalanbuun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PKN, Pangkalan Bun, Pangkalanboeoen, Pangkalanbun, Pangkalanbuun, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi
Population
38,057
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' S Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1