Indonesia
WIB
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Kardzhali, Bulgaria

Sampang to Kardzhali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kardzhali

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kardzhali, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Kardzhali, Bulgaria

Sampang, Indonesia Kardzhali, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kardzhali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kardzhali Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Exrdzhali, Kardjali, Kardschali, Kardshali, Kardzali, Kardzhali, Kardzjali, Kardĵali, Kardžali, Kartzali, Kerdzalai, Kerdzhali, Kerdžalai, Kerjali, Kircaali, Kirdjalu, Kirdjalü, Kirdzali, Kirdzalu, Kirdzhali, Kirdžali, Kirdžalü, Kirjali, Krdjali, Krdzali, Krdžali, Kudjaly, Kurdzali, Kurdzhale, Kurdzhali, Kurdzhalii, Kyakyrdzhali, Kyrdzali, Kyrdzhali, Kyrdżali, Kărdjali, Kărdzhali, Kărdžali, Kırcaali, Kŭrdzhale, Kŭrdzhali, Kŭrdzhalii, Kŭrdžali, kardzhaly, karjly, ke er gu li, keoleujalli, kurujari, Κάρτζαλι, Кирджалі, Крџали, Кърджали, Кырджали, קרדזאלי, كارجلي, کاردژالی, კირჯალი, クルジャリ, 克爾賈利, 커르잘리
Population
51,000
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359