Indonesia
WIB
French Guiana
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Sampang, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Matoury, French Guiana

Sampang to Matoury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Matoury

1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Matoury, French Guiana). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sampang, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 Matoury, French Guiana

Sampang, Indonesia Matoury, French Guiana
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Matoury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matoury Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
Matoary, Matoury
Population
26,350
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 52° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594