Indonesia
WIB
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kon Tum, Vietnam

Sampang to Kon Tum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kon Tum

5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Kon Tum, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 5:00 pm17:00 Kon Tum, Vietnam

Sampang, Indonesia Kon Tum, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kon Tum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kon Tum Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cong Tum, Công Tum, Kon Tum, Tinh Kontum, Tỉnh Kontum
Population
47,409
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84