WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
5:00 am05:00 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in MART

Singkarak to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in MART

5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Singkarak, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 MART

Singkarak, Indonesia MART
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62