Indonesia
WIB
Bhutan
BT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of BT (Bhutan Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Singkawang to Phuntsholing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Phuntsholing

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BT (Bhutan Time) (Phuntsholing, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Singkawang, Indonesia Phuntsholing, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Phuntsholing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BT - Bhutan Time
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phuntsholing Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Phuentsholing, Phuentsolingo, Phuentŝolingo, Phunchholing, Phuntsoling, Pkhuncholing, Puncolingas, Punčolingas, peng cuo lin, phuncholinga, puncholling, Пхунчолинг, Пхунчолінг, پھونتشولنگ, फुन्छोलिङ्ग, ཕུན་ཚོགས་གླིང་, 彭措林, 푼촐링
Population
17,043
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 89° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975