Indonesia
WIB
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sungai Penuh, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Marana, AZ, USA

Sungai Penuh to Marana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sungai Penuh which corresponds to 6am-8am in Marana

3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungai Penuh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Marana, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sungai Penuh, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Marana, AZ, USA

Sungai Penuh, Indonesia Marana, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sungai Penuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Penuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengaipenoeh, Sungai Penuh, Sungeipenu
Population
95,913
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Marana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Marana Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
MZJ
Population
41,315
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 111° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1