Indonesia
WIB
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Sungai Penuh, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela

Sungai Penuh to La Guaira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sungai Penuh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in La Guaira

7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungai Penuh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Sungai Penuh, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 La Guaira, Venezuela

Sungai Penuh, Indonesia La Guaira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sungai Penuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Penuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengaipenoeh, Sungai Penuh, Sungeipenu
Population
95,913
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58