Indonesia
WIB
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Menlo Park, CA, USA

Tulangan Utara to Menlo Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Menlo Park

12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Menlo Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 9:30 pm21:30 Menlo Park, CA, USA

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia Menlo Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Menlo Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Menlo Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Menlo Park, Menlo-Park, men lo phar k, men luo pa ke, menlo parka, menlopakeu, menropaku, mnlw park kalyfrnya, mynlw bark, Менло Парк, Менло-Парк, منلو پارک، کالیفرنیا, مينلو بارك, मेन्लो पार्क, เมนโลพาร์ก, メンローパーク, 门洛帕克, 멘로파크
Population
33,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 122° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1