Iran
IST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hoeryong, North Korea

Alvand to Hoeryong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Hoeryong

2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hoeryong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Hoeryong, North Korea

Alvand, Iran Hoeryong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hoeryong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoeryong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hoenyong, Hoenyŏng, Hoeryeong, Hoeryong, Hoeryong-up, Hoeryŏng, Hoeryŏng-ŭp, Kaeryong, Kaeryŏng, Kainei, Kainei-yu, Kainei-yŭ, Kwainei, hoelyeong, 회령
Population
43,831
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 129° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850