GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Babolsar, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kiel, Germany

Babolsar to Kiel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Babolsar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kiel

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babolsar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kiel, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Babolsar, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Kiel, Germany

Babolsar, Iran Kiel, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Babolsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babolsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babolsar, Babul Sar, Bābolsar, Bābul Sar, Mashhad-i-Sar, Mashhadsar, Meshed-i-Sar, bablsr, بابلسر
Population
48,051
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 52° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kiel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
KEL, Kiel, Kielia, Kielo, Kil, Kil', Kile, Kilo, Kilonia, Kyle, Kylis, Kíl, ji er, khil, kil, kila, kiru, kyl, qyl, Ķīle, Κίελο, Кил, Киль, Кіль, Քիլ, קיל, كيل, کیل, कील, কিল, คีล, კილი, キール, 基尔, 킬
Population
232,758
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49