GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IOT
Indian Chagos Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Indian Chagos Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Borujerd, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in IOT

Borujerd to IOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Borujerd which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in IOT

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Borujerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 Indian Chagos Time (IOT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Borujerd, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 IOT

Borujerd, Iran IOT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98