GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Chalus, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Bethlehem, South Africa

Chalus to Bethlehem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chalus which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bethlehem

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Chalus, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bethlehem, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Chalus, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Bethlehem, South Africa

Chalus, Iran Bethlehem, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bethlehem, Vifleem, Вифлеем
Population
83,654
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' S Latitude / 28° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27