Iran
IDT
Chile
-04

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Talcahuano, Chile

Darreh Shahr to Talcahuano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Talcahuano

6:30 pm18:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Talcahuano, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Talcahuano, Chile

Darreh Shahr, Iran Talcahuano, Chile
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56