Iran
IST
CLT
Chile Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Chile Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in CLT

Darreh Shahr to CLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in CLT

10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Chile Standard Time (CLT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 CLT

Darreh Shahr, Iran CLT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chile Standard Time

Offset: CLT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLT Time Zone Geo Map
CLT timezone map

CLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CLT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time