Iran
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Eppingen, Germany

Darreh Shahr to Eppingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Eppingen

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eppingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Eppingen, Germany

Darreh Shahr, Iran Eppingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Eppingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eppingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehppingen, Epingen, Epingenas, Eppingen, abynghn, ai ping gen, apyngn, eppingen, Епинген, Еппінген, Эппинген, إبينغن, اپینگن, ეპინგენი, エッピンゲン, 埃平根
Population
21,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49