Iran
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Shiki, Japan

Darreh Shahr to Shiki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Shiki

7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Shiki, Japan

Darreh Shahr, Iran Shiki, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Shiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shiki, Siki, zhi mu, zhi mu shi, Сики, 志木, 志木市
Population
65,411
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81