Iran
IST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Delijan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Puerto Cortez, Honduras

Delijan to Puerto Cortez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puerto Cortez

10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cortez, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Delijan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Puerto Cortez, Honduras

Delijan, Iran Puerto Cortez, Honduras
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Puerto Cortez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cortez Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Port Cortez, Puehrto-Kortes, Puerto Caballo, Puerto Cortes, Puerto Cortez, Puerto Cortés, Puerto de Caballos, Пуэрто-Кортес
Population
48,013
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504