Iran
IST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Delijan, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Sohar, Oman

Delijan to Sohar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sohar

3:30 am03:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sohar, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Delijan, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Sohar, Oman

Delijan, Iran Sohar, Oman
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sohar Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Sohar, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, OHS, Sahar, Sohar, Soharas, Suhar, Suhár, Sukhar, shar, sohaleu, soharu, su ha er, wlayt shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحار, ولاية صحار, ソハール, 苏哈尔, 소하르
Population
108,274
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 56° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968