GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Divandarreh, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in San Jose Pinula, Guatemala

Divandarreh to San Jose Pinula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Jose Pinula

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose Pinula, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Divandarreh, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 San Jose Pinula, Guatemala

Divandarreh, Iran San Jose Pinula, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Jose Pinula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Pinula Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Jose Pinula, San José Pinula
Population
47,247
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 90° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502