Iran
IST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Fasa, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Krasnokamensk, Russia

Fasa to Krasnokamensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Fasa which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Krasnokamensk

8:00 pm20:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Krasnokamensk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Fasa, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Krasnokamensk, Russia

Fasa, Iran Krasnokamensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Krasnokamensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krasnokamensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chandacha, Chindachi, Chindachinskaya, Krasnakamensk, Krasnokamensk, Krasnokamenskas, Krasnokamiensk, Krasnokàmensk, ke la si nuo ka mian si ke, krasnwkamnsk, krasnwkamnsk srzmyn zabaykalsky, Краснакаменск, Краснокаменск, كراسنوكامنسك, کراسنوکامنسک, کراسنوکامنسک، سرزمین زابایکالسکی, 克拉斯諾卡緬斯克
Population
54,316
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7