GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in South Tangerang, Indonesia

Kord Kuy to South Tangerang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in South Tangerang

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (South Tangerang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 South Tangerang, Indonesia

Kord Kuy, Iran South Tangerang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

South Tangerang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

South Tangerang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tangerang Selatan
Population
1,303,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62