Iran
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Meybod, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Apan, Mexico

Meybod to Apan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Meybod which corresponds to 8am-10am in Apan

4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Meybod, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Apan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Meybod, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Apan, Mexico

Meybod, Iran Apan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Meybod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meybod Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبد
Population
51,874
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 54° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Apan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Apan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Apam, Apan
Population
26,642
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 98° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52