IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
GMT (GMT+06:00)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:00)
8:00 am08:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Kashgar, China

Naqadeh to Kashgar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kashgar

8:00 am08:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Kashgar, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Kashgar, China

Naqadeh, Iran Kashgar, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kashgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.

Kashgar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'a-shih, K'o-shih, KHG, Kachgar, Kaixgar, Kaschgar, Kasgar, Kasgara, Kasgaras, Kash, Kashgar, Kashgar Kona Shahr, Kashgar Kone Shahr, Kashi, Kashi Shi, Kashkar, Kasjgar, Kaszgar, Kaxgar, Kaŝgar, Kaşgar, Kašgar, Kašgara, Kašgaras, Kona Shahr, K̩əxk̩ər, K’a-shih, K’o-shih, Qashqar, Qasqar, Qaşqar, Qeshqer, Shu-fu, Su-fu, ka shen, kasagara, kaseu si, kasgara, kashghr, kashqar, kashugaru, kashugaru shi, ke shen shi, Кашгар, Кашкар, Қәшқәр, Կաշգար, קאשגאר, قەشقەر, كاشغر, کاشغر, کاشقار, काश्गर, কাশগর, କାଶଗର, カシュガル, カシュガル市, 喀什, 喀什市, 카스 시
Population
274,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 75° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86