Iran
IDT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Fuwwah, Egypt

Naqadeh to Fuwwah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Fuwwah

10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Fuwwah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Fuwwah, Egypt

Naqadeh, Iran Fuwwah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Fuwwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Fuwwah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Fawwah, Fouah, Fowa, Fuwa, Fuwah, Fuwwah, fwt, فوة
Population
63,310
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20