Iran
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sandakan, Malaysia

Naqadeh to Sandakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Sandakan

12:30 pm12:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Sandakan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Sandakan, Malaysia

Naqadeh, Iran Sandakan, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sandakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sandakan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Elopura, SDK, Samdakan, San-ta-kin, Sandakan, Sandakan Town, Sân-tá-kîn, cantakkan, san da kan, sandakan, shan da gen, sndakan, Сандакан, سانداكان, سانداکان, سنداکان, சண்டாக்கான், ശാന്തകൻ, ซันดากัน, サンダカン, 山打根, 산다칸
Population
392,288
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' N Latitude / 118° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60