IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Manama, Bahrain

Orumiyeh to Manama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Manama

8:30 pm20:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Manama, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Orumiyeh, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Manama, Bahrain

Orumiyeh, Iran Manama, Bahrain
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Manama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manama Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Al Manama, Al Manamah, Al Manāma, Al Manāmah, Al-Manama, Al-Manamah, Al-Manāmah, Maenamae, Manaama, Manam, Manama, Manamae, Manamah, Manameh, Manamo, Manáma, Manāma, Menama, Mename, Mänamä, WGF, aalmanamat, almnamh, almnamt, mai na ma, mai na mai, manama, mnamh, mnamہ, Μανάμα, Манамæ, Манама, Մանամա, מנאמה, المنامة, المنامه, اَلْمَنَامَة, منامه, منامہ, مەنامە, मनामा, মানামা, ਮਨਾਮਾ, ମାନାମା, மனாமா, മനാമ, มานามา, མ་ན་མ།, მანამა, ማናማ, マナーマ, 麥納瑪, 麦纳麦, 마나마
Population
147,074
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 50° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973