Iran
IDT
NIT
Norfolk Island Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Island Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Saqqez, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in NIT

Saqqez to NIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Saqqez which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in NIT

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Norfolk Island Time (NIT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Saqqez, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 NIT

Saqqez, Iran NIT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Norfolk Island Time

Offset: NIT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NIT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time