GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of Kilo Time Zone
11:30 pm23:30 in Sardasht, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in K

Sardasht to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Sardasht which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in K

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sardasht, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sardasht, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 K

Sardasht, Iran K
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Sardasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sardasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sardasht, Sardasht-e Bashakerd, Sardasht-e Bashākerd, srdsht, srdsht bshakrd, سردشت, سردشت بشاکرد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 57° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98