Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Shahrud, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Maua, Brazil

Shahrud to Maua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Shahrud which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Maua

9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shahrud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Maua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Shahrud, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Maua, Brazil

Shahrud, Iran Maua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Shahrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرود
Population
131,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 54° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Maua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maua, mao a, maraa, Мауа, মাৱা, 毛阿
Population
386,069
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' S Latitude / 46° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55