IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tehran, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Hayama, Japan

Tehran to Hayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Hayama

8:30 pm20:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tehran, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Hayama, Japan

Tehran, Iran Hayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hayama, Khajama, hayama, ye shan, Хаяма, はやま, ハヤマ, 葉山
Population
31,136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81