CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 10:00 am10:00 in Linjiang, China

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Linjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Linjiang

5:00 am05:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 10:00 am10:00 Linjiang, China

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Linjiang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Linjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'czjane, Lin-chiang, Lin-chiang-hsien, Linjiang, Mao-erh-shan, Mao-tzu-shan, Maoerhshanchan, lin jiang, Линьцзяне, 临江
Population
69,149
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86