GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours behind of Fiji Summer Time
12:30 am00:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in FJST

Al Basrah al Qadimah to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in FJST

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 FJST

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq FJST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964