Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 6:30 am06:30 in Atar, Mauritania

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Atar

9:30 am09:30 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 6:30 am06:30 Atar, Mauritania

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222