PETST
Kamchatka Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of Kamchatka Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in PETST

Al Basrah al Qadimah to PETST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PETST

5:30 am05:30 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Kamchatka Summer Time (PETST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 PETST

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq PETST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964