GMT
GMT+07:00
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of GMT+07:00
8:30 am08:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 12:30 pm12:30 in GMT

Al Jabayish to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in GMT

8:30 am08:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT+07:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 12:30 pm12:30 GMT

Al Jabayish, Iraq GMT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

GMT+07:00

Offset: GMT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • GMT - GMT+07:00
  • +07 -